2013年6月28日星期五

Oracle certification 1Z0-531 best exam questions and answers

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.


IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Oracle training techniques to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam.


IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.


IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.


Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam.


Oracle 1Z0-531 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-531 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.


IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.


Exam Code: 1Z0-531

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)

1Z0-531 (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-531.html


NO.1 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H

Oracle certification training   1Z0-531 pdf   1Z0-531 demo   1Z0-531

NO.2 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F

Oracle exam   1Z0-531 certification training   1Z0-531 demo   1Z0-531 test questions

NO.3 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-531 certification   1Z0-531 pdf

NO.4 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C

Oracle certification   1Z0-531 test   1Z0-531 certification   1Z0-531 exam

NO.5 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-531 certification training   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.6 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 exam prep   1Z0-531

NO.7 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.8 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-531 practice test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 test

NO.9 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 study guide   1Z0-531

NO.10 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-531 study guide   1Z0-531 practice test   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 test answers   1Z0-531 braindump

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论